Hotel Hacienda Puno Centro Historico

Check rooms and rates
Check-in
Select date
Check-out
Select date
Rooms and Guests2 Guests, 1 room
We’ll open Booking.com in a new tab for fair comparison.
Hotel Hacienda Puno Centro Historico
$$$$

Overview

A central Puno hotel with a sky room restaurant offering panoramic Lake Titicaca views

Sky Room Dining

Hotel Hacienda Puno Centro Historico operates a sky room restaurant on the top floor with panoramic views of Lake Titicaca. The restaurant serves a buffet breakfast featuring fresh, local ingredients such as seasonal fruits and regional breads. For lunch and dinner, the hotel offers a fusion of regional and international dishes prepared by the on-site kitchen.

Room Amenities

The hotel's carpeted rooms come with 32-inch plasma TV with satellite channels, a work desk, and a private bathroom with marble fittings. Each bathroom includes a bathtub, a feature noted by guests after cold-weather excursions. Rooms at Hacienda Puno also provide a small fridge and a safety deposit box.

Location & Nearby Attractions

Hotel Hacienda Puno is one block from the Main Square and the Cathedral, placing guests within walking distance of Plaza de Armas and the lakeside harbor. The property is a 5-minute drive from Lake Titicaca, with the floating reed islands of the Uros accessible via tours arranged at the front desk. Inca Manco Capac International Airport is 45 minutes away by car, and the hotel offers airport shuttle service.

Guest Services & Concierge

A 24-hour front desk and on-site concierge assist with tour bookings to Sillustani archaeological site and the Uros Islands. The hotel provides laundry and dry cleaning services, a gift shop, and massage services for guests. At the tour desk, guests can arrange sightseeing tours or shuttles to the airport.

Family-Friendly Accommodations

The hotel offers family rooms and a kid-friendly buffet at the sky room restaurant, catering to families traveling with children. A packed lunch can be prepared upon request for early-morning tours, a service frequently mentioned by guest reviews. The property also provides a filtered water fountain in the lobby and 24-hour coca tea for altitude acclimatization.

  • Dining: Sky room restaurant with panoramic Lake Titicaca views
  • Rooms: Carpeted rooms with 32' plasma TV, marble bathrooms, and bathtubs
  • Location: 1 block from Main Square, 5-minute drive from Lake Titicaca
  • Services: 24-hour front desk, concierge for tours, airport shuttle
  • Family: Family rooms, kid-friendly buffet, packed lunches for early tours
  • Extras: Free private parking, gift shop, massage services
Good to know
Check-in/Check-out
from 12:00-23:00
from 08:00-10:00
Amenities
Public parking is possible at a location nearby for free.
Wireless internet is available in for free.
Other information
Breakfast
The hotel Hacienda Puno Centro Historico provides visitors with a free full breakfast. 
Children & extra beds
There are no cribs provided in a room. 
Pets
Pets are not allowed.
Building
Number of floors:6
Number of rooms:79
Former name
La Hacienda Puno
Price calendar
Check availability and prices for your dates now!

Rooms and availability

Guest Room
  • Max:
    2 persons
  • Bed options:
    2 Single beds1 Double bed1 Single bed
Triple Room
  • Max:
    4 persons
  • Bed options:
    3 Single beds
  • Shower
  • Heating

Facilities

Main facilities

Wi-Fi
Free parking
Baggage storage
24-hour services

24-hour reception

24-hour security

Food/ Drinks

Bar/ Lounge area

Restaurant

Snack bar

Shuttle

Paid airport shuttle

Laundry
TV

Flat-screen TV

Services

  • Paid airport shuttle
  • Room service
  • Housekeeping
  • Laundry
  • Dry cleaning
  • Tours/Ticket assistance

Dining

  • Restaurant
  • Snack bar
  • Bar/ Lounge area
  • Packed lunches

Business

  • Business center
  • Meeting/ Banquet facilities
  • Fax/Photocopying

Children

  • Cribs
  • Children's buffet

Room features

  • Heating
  • Soundproofed rooms
  • Ironing facilities

Bathroom

  • Free toiletries

Media

  • Flat-screen TV
  • AM/FM alarm clock

Room decor

  • Carpeted floor
Show all facilitiesHide facilities

Essential information about Hotel Hacienda Puno Centro Historico

💵 Lowest room price 42 US$
📏 Distance to center 100 yd
✈️ Distance to airport 30.1 mi
🧳 Nearest airport Inca Manco Capac International, JUL

Location

Address
The address has been copied.
Jr. Deustua, 297, Puno, Peru
Map view
Jr. Deustua, 297, Puno, Peru
  • City landmarks
  • Nearby
  • Restaurants
Museums
Museo Carlos Dreyer
100 yd
Square
Plaza de Armas
100 yd
Church
Puno Cathedral
100 yd
Puno Salidas A Sillustani Todos Los Dias
Sillustani
100 yd
Parks
Pino Park
100 yd
South of Puno
Chucuito
100 yd
Deustua 576
La Casa del Corregidor
100 yd
Acceso al Cerro Huajsapata
Huajsapata Hill
100 yd
Church
Iglesia San Juan Bautista
100 yd
Conde de Lemos 231
Balcon Del Conde de Lemos
100 yd
Jr. Ayacucho 540
Iglesia San Antonio
100 yd
Calle Jiron de Lima
Parque Pino
100 yd
Conde de Lemos
100 yd
Night club
Domino Megadisco
100 yd
Jampi productos naturales
100 yd
Jr.
Templo San Antonio
100 yd
Museums
Museo de la Coca y Costumbres
100 yd
Museums
museo de Arte Popular de Puno
100 yd
Public Building
Reserva Nacional Del Titicaca
100 yd
Restaurant
Machu Pizza
100 yd
Restaurant
Club Sandwich
100 yd
Restaurant
Rupha Cafe
100 yd
Restaurant
Bar Cafe Delta
100 yd
Restaurant
Remix Pizzeria Cafe & Bar
100 yd
Restaurant
Loving Hut Vegan
100 yd
Restaurant
Zucoos
100 yd
Restaurant
Chifa Jin Cheng Jiu Jia
100 yd
Restaurant
Mercado Central
100 yd

Reviews of Hotel Hacienda Puno Centro Historico

8.6 /10
Great
1776 reviews
Verified reviews  
Discover top-rated options through reviews we verify from our site and Booking.com.

FAQ about Hotel Hacienda Puno Centro Historico

Which attractions can we visit during our stay at Hotel Hacienda Puno Centro Historico hotel?
During their stay at Hotel Hacienda Puno Centro Historico hotel guests can visit Viewpoint Puma Uta (1.4 miles), Laguna Lagunillas (0.6 miles) as well as Lake Titicaca (0.9 miles) among others.
Which landmarks are closest to Hotel Hacienda Puno Centro Historico?
Staying at Hotel Hacienda Puno Centro Historico, guests will have a chance to visit Pino Park located just 5 minutes' walk from the property, and attend the closeby attractions, Central Market (0.2 miles) and Sillustani (0.3 miles).
Should we expect an airport shuttle to bring us to the hotel?
Airport shuttle which will take you to the hotel with a 55-minute drive is among the services offered by the property. Please inform the staff about your estimated arrival time.
Is there free parking in the comfortable 3-star Hotel Hacienda Puno Centro Historico hotel?
Yes, at the comfortable 3-star Hotel Hacienda Puno Centro Historico hotel free private parking is provided nearby for free.
Does the 3-star Hotel Hacienda Puno Centro Historico provide any food & drink options?
Guests are welcome to enjoy dishes of Chilean cuisine served in the Chilean restaurant Taypicamana located at the 3-star Hotel Hacienda Puno Centro Historico.
Are there any dining facilities close to the comfortable 3-star Hotel Hacienda Puno Centro Historico hotel?
Guests of the comfortable 3-star Hotel Hacienda Puno Centro Historico hotel can enjoy a meal in the nearby restaurant La Casona Restaurant (about a 5-minute drive away) offering a midrange price point.
Can I eat breakfast at the Puno hotel?
Yes, guests can enjoy breakfast, served daily in the restaurant of the Puno hotel.
What is the timeframe for check-in and check-out in the comfortable 3-star Hotel Hacienda Puno Centro Historico hotel?
Guests of the comfortable 3-star Hotel Hacienda Puno Centro Historico hotel can check in from 12 PM to 11 PM and check out from 8 AM.
What are the booking prices at the 3-star Hotel Hacienda Puno Centro Historico?
The prices at the 3-star Hotel Hacienda Puno Centro Historico start from $42.
What payment methods are accepted in the comfortable 3-star Hotel Hacienda Puno Centro Historico hotel?
At the comfortable 3-star Hotel Hacienda Puno Centro Historico hotel, guests can pay using Visa, American Express, and Mastercard as well as other payment methods.
Which facilities are included in the rooms at the hotel?
Every suite at the hotel includes a flat-screen TV with satellite channels and private bathrooms along with bath sheets and towels.
Which facilities does the hotel provide?
Top locations of the hotel include a storage room and a restaurant, whereas guests' safety will be ensured with 24-hour security and a safety deposit box.
Check rooms and rates
Check-in
Select date
-
Check-out
Select date
Rooms and Guests2 Guests, 1 room